Final results: Interior Ministry announces all 128 MPs

17 May, 2022
Share with a friend

Final results: Interior Ministry announces all 128 MPs

Interior Minister Bassam al-Mawlawi announced on Tuesday the final results of the parliamentary elections.

Below are the names of the 128 MPS as announced by the minister:

- Beirut I: Ghassan Hasbani, Nadim al-Jmayyel, Nicolas Sahnawi, Paula Yaakoubian, Hagop Terzian, Jihad Bakradouni, Jean Talouzian, Synthia Zarazir

- Beirut II: Amin Sherri, Ibrahim Mnaymneh, Fouad Makhzoumi, Adnan Traboulsi, Waddah Sadek, Melhem Khalaf, Imad al-Hout, Faisal al-Sayegh, Edgard Traboulsi, Mohammad Khaweja, Nabil Badr

- Jbeil/Keserwan (Mount Lebanon I): Ziad Hawwat, Raed Berro, Nada al-Bustani, Neemat Frem, Shawki al-Daccache, Farid al-Khazen, Salim al-Sayegh and Simon Abi Ramia in the Keserwan-Jbeil district

- Metn (Mount Lebanon II): Elias Bou Saab, Ibrahim Kanaan, Melhem Riachi, Michel al-Murr, Hagob Pakradounian, Sami Jmayyel, Elias Hankash, Razi al-Hajj

- Baabda (Mount Lebanon III): Ali Ammar, Pierre Bou Assi, Alain Aoun, Camille Chamoun, Fadi Alameh and Hadi Abu al-Hoson

- Shouf (Mount Lebanon IV): Marc Daou, Akram Shehayyeb, Nazih Matta, Raji al-Saed, Taymour Jumblat, Georges Adwan, Marwan Hmade, Najat Aoun Saliba, Cezar Abi Khalil, Bilal Abdallah, Halima Kaakour, Ghassan Atallah, Farid al-Boustani

- Zahle (Bekaa I): Michel Daher, Georges Okais, Elias Estephan, Bilal al-Hshaymi, Salim Aoun, Rami Abu Hamdan and Georges Boujikian

- West Bekaa/Rashaya (Bekaa II): Qabalan Qabalan, Wael Abu Faour, Hassan Mrad, Yassine Yassine, Charbel Maroun and Ghassan Skaff

- Baalbek/Hermel (Bekaa III): Antoine Habshi, Hussein al-Hajj Hassan, Ghazi Zoaiter, Ihab Hamadeh, Ali al-Mokdad, Ibrahim al-Moussawi, Jamil al-Sayyed, Samer al-Toum, Yanal Mohammed Solh and Melhem Mohammed al-Hujeiri

- Sidon-Jezzine (South I): Abdul Rahman al-Bizri, Osama Saad, Saeed al-Asmar, Charbel Masaad and Ghada Ayyoub

- Tyre/Zahrani (South II): Nabih Berri, Hussein Jishi, Ali Khreis, Enaya Ezzeddine, Ali Osseiran and Michel Moussa

- Marjeyoun-Bint Jbeil - Hasbaya (South III): Hassan Fadlallah, Mohammad Raed, Ali Fayyad, Habi Kobaisi, Ali Hassan Khalil, Elias Jradi, Ayyoub Hmayyed, Qassem Hashem, Firas Hamdan, Ashraf Beydoun, Nasser Jaber

- North I: Walid Baarini, Mohammad Suleiman, Ahmad Rostom, Sajii Atiyya, Mohammad Yehya, Assaad Dargham, Jimmy Jabbour

- North II: Ahmad al-Kheir, Abel Aziz al-Samad, Jihad al-Samad, Ashraf Rifi, Taha Naji, Ihab Matar, Abdel Karim Kabbara, Rami Fanj, Elias al-Khoury, Firas al-Salloum, Jamil Abboud

- North III: Sethrida Geagea, William Tawk, Michel Mouawwad, Tony Franjieh, Ghayyath Yazbek, Jebran Bassil, Adib Abel Massih, Georges Atallah, michel el-Douaihi

SourceNaharnet

Share with a friend